Arboretum

The mature and varied Arboretum at Cedars Park includes a plethora of tree species from around the world, many native British of course and also many North American. A list of tree fun facts has been compiled, mainly pertaining to the different species found at Cedars Park. Two notable tree species in the park are Andean Oak, which is a tree apparently only found in Colombia and Panama, and it is unheard of for it to be found anywhere else (ours is a fairly young tree and information & photos in books and websites gives us strong reason to believe that this identification is correct) and Crimson King Maple, which is a prize-winning species whose leaves are a dark purple colour in the summer, then a rich red in the autumn.

The park has several very large London Plane trees. An independent analysis by some members of the park community found that the London Planes near the duck pond have an average girth of 6.55 metres, which a specialist confirmed equals over 400 years of age, meaning that they were likely planted at a time when royalty were staying at Theobalds Palace, which stood on the grounds. John Tradescant was Head Gardener at Hatfield House before the Cecil family moved to Theobalds - it is believed that it was in Tradescant's garden in Vauxhall that the hybrid tree which would become known as the London Plane was created.

Two Amur Cork Trees were donated to Waltham Cross and planted in Cedars Park by Waltham, Massachusetts, USA in the 1930s and in August 1980. These both died and a new one was planted in recent years, which was unfortunately ring-barked (likely by muntjacs) in 2019 and died in 2020, despite attempts to repair it using mud plaster. More information this subject can be found here.

To mark the 50th anniversary of the creation of the United Nations, the Cheshunt Royal Naval Association planted rose bushes and an oak tree in Cedars Park. This was followed up in 1996 with several trees being planted in the northwestern area of the park now known as Zone A. The oak was planted in partnership with Broxbourne Council, who presented the Cheshunt RNA with a certificate acknowledging that the tree is the 2000th planted by the council since 1987. On 22/4/2004, the Cheshunt RNA planted a tree near the entrance, to commemorate the 60th Anniversary of the Battle of the Atlantic.


Identification


Writing tags

Nailing tags

Tree tag

Booklets in cafe
(no longer available)

Identification of the tree species in Cedars Park was voluntarily and independently carried out by Tarant Hobbs and Jake Gutteridge, commencing in Summer 2019 and being completed in Autumn 2021 (delayed by the Covid pandemic). These identifications assist park staff in tree management, as well as visitors in locating memorial trees and benches that have been planted for late relatives and friends, which have been listed as part of this project.

All identified trees have a designated number, marked on a circular white tag. It is worth noting that discs do not always face a path, and you may need to check around a trunk or on branches. Many tags have become warped due to tree growth and weather, therefore it is planned to replace these with permanent pre-printed green di-bond discs, which will have no detrimental effect on the trees, and will be a long-term solution. All discs are fixed with galvanised nails.

Trees were originally listed in booklets (one for each zone) which were available from the park cafe at a cost of 20p each to support printing costs, however they have now been typed up onto this website, so that they may be more accessible to the public, and more easily updated to reflect the latest and most accurate identifications. New printable booklets have been produced, containing leaf shapes and bark textures for the species identified, as a simple guide to recognising species by eye, which will help in self-identifying trees that have not been formally identified.

These videos show the project progress:
August 2019 (start of project)
September 2019 (Zone A completed)
June 2020 (recommencing after Covid lockdown)
September 2021 (identification finished)

Zones

The park has been allocated five zones for identified trees, since many of the trees outside these areas are in large bunches and identifying them would be a large effort with little value. Each zone of Cedars Park's arboretum has its own unique name, reflecting a part of the park's history:

A - Deer Park - This area was part of a 2500-acre deer hunting ground built by King James I in 1607 and 1620.

B - Great Garden - This was a section of a large formal area at Theobalds known as the Great Garden. Sir William Cecil used this garden to host entertainments for Queen Elizabeth I during her visits. It included elaborate flowerbeds, fountains and garden buildings. Bee boles were built into the garden wall, and remain today.

C - The Cedars - A property with this name was built on the grounds in the 1760s. The central building burnt down on 18/9/1913, and today the surviving buildings serve as the cafe, toilets and meeting room.

D - Pond Quarter - The duck pond is located in this area.

E - Great War Centennial Corner - The park's new (2019) War Memorial is located in this area.


Tree List

This list was last updated 3/9/2021.
Number of each species identified
Maple115
Holly50
Yew49
Oak42
Lime32
Locust31
Poplar25
Ash25
Cedar20
Beech15
Cherry12
Chestnut11
Birch11
Apple10
Laurel9
Plane8
Hornbeam8
Elm7
Hawthorn7
Plum6
Willow6
Cypress6
Hazel5
Alder5
Walnut4
Spindle3
Pine3
Laburnum3
Monkey-Puzzle2
Maidenhair2
Tree of Heaven2
Tulip Tree2
Dogwood2
Whitebeam2
Rowan2
Spruce1
Fig1
Pear1
Mulberry1
Fringetree1
Buckthorn1

This list was
last updated
18/1/2022.
Important Notice:
While identification has been carried out to a very high
standard and is likely to be accurate, errors are of course
possible. Therefore, we are not responsible for any
poisonings. You must do your own checks before
attempting to consume unknown fruits and plants.
Tree Types:
  • A = Conifer with Needles
  • B = Conifer with Scales
  • C = Compound Broadleaf
  • D = Simple Broadleaf
Zone ID English name Scientific name Type Notes
A 1 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
A 2 English Oak Quercus robur D
A 3 Cypress Oak (hybrid) Quercus robur Fastigiata D
A 4 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
A 5 Black Poplar Populus nigra D ×25
A 6 Sweet Chestnut Castanea sativa D
A 7 Cypress Oak Quercus robur Fastigiata D
A 8 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
A 9 Sugar Maple Acer saccharum D
A 10 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
A 11 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
A 12 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
A 13 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
A 14 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 15 Cypress Oak (hybrid) Quercus cupressus D
A 16 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
A 17 Sessile Oak Quercus petraea D ×2
A 18 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
A 19 Japanese Cedar Cryptomena japonica A
A 20 Hinoki Cypress Chamaecyparis obtusa B
A 21 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus B
A 22 English Oak Quercus robur D
A 23 Black Mulberry Morus nigra D
A 24 Weeping Willow Salix babylonica D
A 25 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
A 26 Weeping Willow Salix babylonica D
A 27 English Oak Quercus robur D
A 28 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
A 29 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
A 30 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
A 31 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 32 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 33 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C ×3
A 34 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
A 35 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
A 36 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C
A 37 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
A 38 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C
A 39 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C ×2
A 40 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus B
A 41 English Oak Quercus robur D
A 42 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
A 43 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
A 44 White Ash Fraxinus americana C
A 45 White Ash Fraxinus americana C
A 46 Sessile Oak Quercus petraea D
A 47 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
A 48 Silver Birch Betula pendula D
A 49 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 50 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 51 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 52 Sessile Oak Quercus petraea D
A 53 Whitebeam Sorbus aria D
A 54 Silver Birch Betula pendula D
A 55 Pin Oak Quercus palustris D
A 56 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
A 57 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
A 58 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 59 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
A 60 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
A 61 English Oak Quercus robur D
A 62 Silver Birch Betula pendula D
A 63 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
A 64 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
A 65 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
A 66 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 67 English Elm Ulmus procera D
A 68 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
A 69 Sessile Oak Quercus petraea D
A 70 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
A 71 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
A 72 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
A 73 English Oak Quercus robur D
A 74 Sessile Oak Quercus petraea D
A 75 Sessile Oak Quercus petraea D
A 76 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 77 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
A 78 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 79 English Elm Ulmus procera D
A 80 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 81 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
A 82 Silver Maple Acer saccharinum D
A 83 Silver Maple Acer saccharinum D
A 84 Golden Hornet Crab Apple Malus × zumi D
A 85 Golden Hornet Crab Apple Malus × zumi D ×2
A 86 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
A 87 Tulip Tree Liriodendron tulipifera D
A 88 Sweet Chestnut Castanea sativa D
A 89 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
A 90 Downy Oak Quercus pubescens D
A 91 Downy Oak Quercus pubescens D
A 92 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
A 93 Downy Oak Quercus pubescens D
A 94 Holm Oak Quercus ilex D
A 95 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
A 96 Downy Oak Quercus pubescens D
A 97 Downy Oak Quercus pubescens D
A 98 Downy Oak Quercus pubescens D
A 99 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
A 100 Goat Willow Salix caprea D
A 101 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
A 102 Silver Birch Betula pendula D
A 103 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C
A 104 Common Plum Prunus domestica D
A 105 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D ×2
A 106 Quaking Aspen Populus tremuloides D
B 107 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
B 108 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C
B 109 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C
B 110 Oriental Beech Fagus oriental D
B 111 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
B 112 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
B 113 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
B 114 Sugar Maple Acer saccharum D
B 115 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
B 116 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
B 117 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
B 118 Fig Ficus carica D
B 119 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
B 120 Common Alder Alnus glutinosa D
B 121 Common Lime Tilia × europaea D ×3
B 122 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
B 123 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
B 124 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×3
B 125 Common Hazel Corylus avellana D
B 126 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
B 127 London Plane Platanus × acerifolia D ×2
B 128 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
B 129 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
B 130 Scots Pine Pinus sylvestris A
B 131 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
B 132 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
B 133 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
B 134 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica D
B 135 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
B 136 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
B 137 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
B 138 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×6
B 139 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
B 140 English Oak Ilex aquifolium D
B 141 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
B 142 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica D
B 143 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum D
B 144 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×5
B 145 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica D
B 146 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica D
B 147 Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus D
B 148 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
B 149 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×2
B 150 Bay Laurel Laurus nobilis D
B 151 Monkey Puzzle Araucaria araucana A
B 152 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
B 153 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
B 154 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
B 155 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C ×5
B 156 Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus D
B 157 White Ash Fraxinus americana C
B 158 Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus D
B 159 English Elm Ulmus procera D
B 160 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
B 161 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
B 162 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
B 163 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior D
B 164 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
B 165 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior D
B 166 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
B 167 Field Maple Acer campestre D
B 168 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
B 169 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
B 170 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D ×2
B 171 Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus D
B 172 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
B 173 Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus D
B 174 Cappadocian Maple Acer cappadocicum D
B 175 Maidenhair Ginkgo biloba A
C 176 Persian Ironwood Parrotia persica D
C 177 Yellow Birch Betula alleghaniensis D
C 178 Sweet Chestnut Castanea sativa D
C 179 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
C 180 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
C 181 Maidenhair Ginkgo biloba A
C 182 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
C 183 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
C 184 Wild Cherry Prunus avium D
C 185 Chinese Tulip Tree Liriodendron chinense D
C 186 Spindle Euonymus europaeus D
C 187 Spindle Euonymus europaeus D
C 188 Monkey Puzzle Araucaria araucana A
C 189 Spindle Euonymus europaeus D
C 190 Broad-Leaved Lime Tilia platyphyllos D ×21
C 191 Monkey Puzzle Araucaria araucana A
C 192 Chinese Tulip Tree Liriodendron chinense D
C 193 Bay Laurel Laurus nobilis D
C 194 White Fringetree Chionanthus virginicus D
C 195 Crimson King Norway Maple Acer platanoides
'Crimson King'
D
C 196 Maidenhair Ginkgo biloba A
C 197 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
C 198 English Oak Quercus robur D
C 199 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
C 200 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
C 201 Wild Cherry Prunus avium D
C 202 Common Walnut Juglans regia C
C 203 Broad-Leaved Lime Tilia platyphyllos D ×17
C 204 Andean Oak Quercus humboldtii C
C 205 Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus D
C 206 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
C 207 Japanese Cedar Cryptomeria japonica A
C 208 Japanese Cedar Cryptomeria japonica A
C 209 Tree of Heaven Ailanthus altissima C
C 210 Japanese Cedar Cryptomeria japonica A
C 211 Tree of Heaven Ailanthus altissima C
C 212 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
C 213 Black Ash Fraxinus nigra C
C 214 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
C 215 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
C 216 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D ×48 (thicket)
C 217 Common Dogwood Cornus sanguinea D
C 217
-1
Oregon Maple Acer macrophyllum D
C 218 White Willow Salix alba D Tunnel
C 219 Cultivated Apple Malus domestica D ×2
C 220 Cultivated Apple Malus domestica D
C 221 Cultivated Apple Malus domestica D
C 222 Red Mulberry Morus rubra D
C 223 Cherry plum Prunus cerasiera D
C 224 Cherry plum Prunus cerasiera D
C 225 Cultivated Apple Malus domestica D ×2
C 226 Cultivated Apple Malus domestica D ×4
227 Missing from original booklets
228 Missing from original booklets
D 229
D 230
D 231
D 232 Alder Buckthorn Frangula alnus D ×4
D 233 Common Laburnum Laburnum anagyroides C
D 234 Northern White Cedar Thuja occidentalis B
D 234
-1
Black Willow Salix nigra D
D 234
-2
Crack Willow Salix × fragilis D
D 235 English Elm Ulmus procera D ×2
D 236 Japanese Maple Acer palmatum D
D 237 Arizona Cypress Cupressus arizonica B
D 238 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×13
D 239 Sugar Maple Acer saccharum D
D 240 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
D 241 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
D 242
D 243 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×3
D 244 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
D 245 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
D 246 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
D 247 Weeping Willow Salix babylonica D
D 248 Black Poplar Populus nigra D
D 249 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C
D 250 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C
D 251 Green Ash Fraxinus pennsylvanica C
D 252 Oriental Beech Fagus orientalis D ×2
D 253 Common Dogwood Cornus sanguinea D
D 254 Honey Locust Gleditsia triacanthos C
D 255 Bay Laurel Laurus nobilis D
D 256 Bay Laurel Laurus nobilis D
D 257 Leyland Cypress Cupressus × leylandii C
D 258 London Plane Platanus × acerifolia D
D 259 Common Whitebeam Sorbus aria D
D 260 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D ×2
D 261 Sugar Maple Acer saccharum D
D 262 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
D 263 London Plane Platanus × acerifolia D ×2
D 264 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
D 265 Common Yew Taxus baccata C
D 266 Common Laburnum Laburnum anagyroides C
D 267 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
D 268 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
D 269
D 270
D 271 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
D 272 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D ×2
D 273 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
D 274 Oriental Beech Fagus orientalis D
D 275 Hungarian Oak Quercus frainetto D
D 276 Scarlet Oak Quercus coccinea D
D 277 Scarlet Oak Quercus coccinea D
D 278 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
D 279 Bald Cypress Taxodiuum distichum C
D 280 Common Yew Taxus baccata C
D 281 White Pine Pinus strobus A
D 282 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
D 283 English Elm Ulmus procera D
D 284 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
D 285
D 286 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
D 287 Common Alder Alnus glutinosa D
D 288 Common Hazel Corylus avellana D
D 289 Cappadocian Maple Acer cappadocicum D
D 290
D 291 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C ×4
D 292 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
D 293 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
D 294 Cappadocian Maple Acer cappadocicum D
D 295 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C
D 296
D 297 London Plane Platanus × acerifolia D
D 298 English Oak Quercus robur D
D 299
D 300 Baltic Pine Pinus sylvestris A
D 301 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
D 302 Western Red Cedar Thuja plicata B
D 303 English Oak Quercus robur D
D 304 Sour Cherry Prunus cerasus D
D 305 Horse Chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum C
D 306 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×6
D 307 Common Yew Taxus baccata C
D 308 Common Hazel Corylus avellana D
D 309 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C ×3
D 310 Common Hazel Corylus avellana D
D 311 Common Hazel Corylus avellana D
D 311
-1
Tibetan Cherry Prunus serrula D ×10
D 312 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×4
D 313 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C ×8
D 314 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
D 315 Wych Elm Ulmus glabra D
D 316 Bay Laurel Laurus nobilis D
D 317 English Elm Ulmus procera D
D 318 Common Alder Alnus glutinosa D
D 319 Arizona Cypress Cupressus arizonica C
D 320 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
D 321 Japanese Walnut Juglans ailantifolia C
D 322 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C ×2
D 323 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
D 324 Western Red Cedar Thuja plicata C ×3
D 325 Grey Alder Alnus incana D
D 326 Sour Cherry Prunus cerasus D
D 327 Western Red Cedar Thuja plicata C ×2
D 328
D 329 Highclere Holly Ilex × altaclerensis D
D 330 Western Red Cedar Thuja plicata C
D 331 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
E 332 Black Walnut Juglans nigra D
E 333 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
E 334 Bald Cypress Taxodium distichum A
E 335
E 336
E 337 Common Hornbeam Carpinus betulus D
E 338 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
E 339
E 340 Grey Alder Alnus incana D
E 341 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D ×2
E 342 English Oak Quercus robur D
E 343 Common Ash Fraxinus excelsior C
E 344 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 345 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
E 346 Oriental Beech Fagus orientalis D ×2
E 347 Common Lime Tilia × europaea D
E 348 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
E 348-1 London Plane Platanus × acerifolia D
E 349 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 350 Norway Spruce Picea abies A
E 351 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 352 Norway Maple Acer platanoides D
E 353 Field Maple Acer campestre D ×2
E 354 Italian Maple Acer opalus D
E 355 Downy Birch Betula pubescens D
E 356 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 357 American Beech Fagus grandifolia D
E 358 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 359 English Oak Quercus robur D
E 360 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 361 Sweet Birch Betula lenta D
E 362
E 363 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D
E 364 English Oak Quercus robur D
E 365 Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera D
E 366
E 367
E 368 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D ×2
E 369 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D ×3
E 370 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
E 371 Norway Spruce Picea abies A
E 372 Black Walnut Juglans nigra C
E 373 Northern Red Oak Quercus rubra D
E 374 Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna D
E 375 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
E 376 Oriental Beech Fagus orientalis D
E 377 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×2
E 378 Common Beech Fagus sylvatica D
E 379 Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus D ×2
E 380 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
E 381 Atlas Cedar Cedrus atlantica A
E 382 Grey Birch Betula populifolia D
E 383 Bradford Callery Pear Pyrus calleryana 'Bradford' D
E 384 Arizona Cypress Cupressus arizonica A
E 385 Black Walnut Juglans nigra C
E 386 Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C
E 387 Sweet Birch Betula lenta D
E 388 London Plane Platanus × acerifolia D
E 389 Oriental Beech Fagus orientalis D
E 390 Grey Birch Betula populifolia D
E 391 Grey Birch Betula populifolia D
E 392 Common Holly Ilex aquifolium D
E 393
E 394 Common Laburnum Laburnum anagyroides C
E 395 Goat Willow Salix caprea D
E 396 Eastern White Cedar Thuja occidentalis A
E 397 Broad-Leaved Lime Tilia platyphyllos D
E 398 Highclere Holly Ilex × altaclerensis D ×3
E 399 Balkan Maple Acer hyrcanum D
E 400
E 401
E 402
E 403
E 404
E 405 Black Pine Pinus nigra A
E 406 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D
E 407 Common Yew Taxus baccata A
E 408
E 409 Small-Leaved Lime Tilia cordata D ×2
E 410 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×5
E 411 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×3
E 412 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×5
E 413 Common Yew Taxus baccata A ×7
E 414 Black Locust Robinia pseudoacacia C ×5
E 415 Grey Birch Betula populifolia D